AArk.AI
Snapshot · 2026-08-04 08:42 UTC A

On-chain dashboard

Ethereum mainnet · Blocks #25,679,006–#25,680,422 (1,417 blocks) · 03:58–08:42 UTC

Blocks
1,417
#25,679,006 – #25,680,422
Transactions
603,375
425.8 per block on average
Block time
12.02s
Median 12s · max 24s
Gas usage
50.5%
+0.5 pts vs 50% target
Avg base fee
0.112 Gwei
Range 0.054 – 0.196
Throughput
35.5 TPS
Transactions per second
ETH burned
4.74 ETH
0.0033 ETH per block
Active addresses
148,772
127,231 sent · 56,954 received

Gas usage

10 min average · dashed line = 50% target
03:5805:3007:0008:38 UTC

Transactions

10 min total · last bar is partial
03:58Peak 26,810 (05:28 UTC)08:38 UTC

Base fee

Gwei · 10 min average
03:58Low 0.078 (06:28 UTC)08:38 UTC

Block size

KB · 1,417 blocks
Bottom 25%
144
Median
199
Average
202
Top 25%
256
Top 5%
369

1,114 blocks (78.6%) carried blobs (L2 data).

Summary stats

MetricAverageP25MedianP75P95Max
Block time (s)12.021212121224
Gas usage (%)50.536.949.562.993.5100.0
Base fee (Gwei)0.1120.0930.1120.1300.1490.196
Transactions per block425.82393845569002,052
Block size (KB)202.1144.0198.6256.0369.2526.1
Burned per block (ETH)0.00330.00230.00330.00430.00610.0089

Source: Ark.AI on-chain collector (5 public Ethereum mainnet RPC endpoints, 3-block confirmation delay). Changing the time bucket changes the /metrics/timeseries?bucket= value.

Ethereum Mainnet snapshot (collected 2026-08-04) · Not investment advice